
La Taronja 2 · Carrer de Cervantes, 2
The menu.
From morning coffee to an evening cocktail. Tap a section to see its dishes and prices.
Coffee and breakfast
Organic 100% Arabica coffee
Coffee
- Organic 100% Arabica coffee€1.50
- Organic coffee with milk€1.90
- Iced organic coffee€1.60
Breakfast
- Churros€2.00
- Toast with homemade jam€2.60
- Butter croissant€1.70
- Chocolate croissant€1.80
- Filled croissantCocoa and hazelnut spread, pistachio, white chocolate or strawberry jam€2.90
- Croissant with fresh cream€2.50
- Ham and cheese croissant€2.90
- Croissant or ensaimada on the griddleCroissant / ensaimada€1.70 or €1.80
- Ensaimada€1.80
- Mallorcan ensaimada with sobrasada€2.90
Tapas to share
Tapas for vermouth time
- Homemade bravas potatoes€5.50
- Sweet potato fries€5.10
- Andalusian-style calamari€13.90
- Chicken croquettes€6.20
- Chicken wings€6.90
- Potato chips€2.00
- Stuffed olives€2.30
- Cracked olives "de la abuela"€2.30
- MusselsCanned€5.20
- Razor clamsCanned€7.00
- Cockles€9.90
- Iberian hamWith crystal bread€6.50 or €12.90
- Manchego cheeseWith crystal bread€5.50 or €10.90
- "Bikini Pepe" toastieTomato, serrano ham and cheese€5.70
- Cantabrian anchovies4 pieces with crystal bread€6.90
- Extra brava sauce, ketchup, mayonnaise or mustard+€0.50
Sandwiches
Cold, hot and toasties
The menu gives two prices for many sandwiches: ask about the sizes.
Cold sandwiches
- Cooked ham€3.00 or €5.50
- Serrano ham€4.20 or €6.50
- Iberian hamCrystal bread€6.50 or €12.90
- Manchego cheeseCrystal bread€5.50 or €10.90
- Longaniza sausage€3.50 or €5.80
- Tuna€3.20 or €5.80
- Anchovies€5.20 or €7.50
- MarinerTuna, olives and anchovies€5.60 or €8.00
Hot sandwiches
- "Bikini"Classic ham and cheese toastie€4.90
- "Bikini Pepe" toastieTomato, serrano ham and cheese€5.70
- Mallorcan "bikini"Cheese and sobrasada toastie€5.20
- Cheese€3.50 or €5.90
- Cheese and anchovies€5.20 or €7.50
- Cooked ham and cheese€4.50 or €5.90
- Spanish omelette€4.80 or €7.00
- Spanish omelette with serrano ham and cheese€5.50 or €7.90
- Tuna, cheese and olives€4.90 or €7.80
- Bacon and cheese€4.90 or €7.60
- SerranitoSerrano ham and cheese€4.90 or €7.50
- Serranito with loinSerrano ham, loin and cheese€5.00 or €8.50
- Loin and cheese€4.90 or €7.80
- Vegetable sandwichTomato, rocket and mozzarella€4.90 or €6.90
- Vegetable sandwich with tunaTomato, rocket, mozzarella and tuna€5.00 or €7.90
- Vegetable sandwich with chickenTomato, rocket, mozzarella and chicken€5.00 or €7.90
Burgers
100% beef
- 100% beef burgerTomato, cheese and caramelized onion€9.20
- Brava burgerTomato, cheese, onion, bacon and brava sauce€10.50
- Serranita burgerBrioche bun, mozzarella, rocket, tomato, serrano ham and burger sauce€10.50
- Extra caramelized onion+€0.50
Slushies
Natural fruit and specialSummer only
Natural fruit slushies
100% natural fruit
- Lemon€3.90
- Orange€3.90
- Strawberry€3.90
- Watermelon€3.90
- Kiwi€3.90
- Coffee€3.90
- Greek yogurt€3.90
Special slushies
- Greek yogurt with strawberry€4.60
- Greek yogurt with lemon€4.60
- Passion fruit€4.20
- Mango€4.20
- Lemon and orange€4.60
- Lemon and horchata€4.60
- ValencianoOrange juice with vanilla ice cream€5.50
- Orange slushie with vanilla ice cream€5.50
- Coconut and mango smoothie€5.50
Ice cream
Natural ice cream and sundaes
Natural ice cream
- 1 scoop€3.50
- 2 scoops€5.50
- 3 scoops€6.50
- Extra whipped cream+€0.50
Ice cream sundaes
- Fruit & Fresh2 scoops of ice cream with fruit, fresh cream and crunchy topping€8.90
- Choco & Fruit2 scoops with fruit, fresh cream, chocolate and crunchy topping€8.90
- Turrón & ChocoIce cream, hot chocolate, fresh cream and caramelized nuts€8.90
Desserts
Cheesecake,
ice cream and strawberries
Desserts
- Coconut ice creamPassion fruit base and biscuit€5.90
- Vanilla ice creamStrawberry base and crunchy biscuit€5.90
- Cheesecake ice creamStrawberry base and biscuit€5.90
- Hazelnut ice creamArtisanal chocolate base and fresh cream€5.90
- Cheesecake€5.90
Strawberries
- Maresme strawberriesWith fresh cream and crunchy topping€6.90
- Strawberries with ice cream2 scoops, fresh cream and crunchy topping€8.90
Crepes and waffles
Sweet and savoury
Crepes
- Sugar crepe€4.20
- Chocolate crepeCocoa and hazelnut spread or white chocolate€5.00
- Pistachio and white chocolate crepe€5.20
- Cooked ham and cheese crepe€5.80
- Cocoa and hazelnut spread crepe with ice cream€6.80
- Extra fruitStrawberry or banana+€1.00
- Extra whipped cream+€0.50
Waffles
- Sugar waffle€4.20
- Chocolate waffle€4.90
- Chocolate waffle with ice cream€6.80
- Extra fruitStrawberry or banana+€1.00
- Extra whipped cream+€0.50
Frappés
Iced coffee and matcha
Frappés
- Black & WhiteCoffee slushie with ice cream€4.90
- Bombón NataCoffee slushie with condensed milk and fresh cream€4.90
- Bombón ChocoCacaolat, condensed milk and fresh cream€4.70
- Coffee frappéMixed with fresh cream€4.90
- Coffee frappé with Baileys€5.90
Matcha
- Cold matcha with soy or oat milk€3.90
- Cold matcha with natural orange juice€5.90
Milkshakes and
horchata
horchata
Horchata
Summer only- Natural tiger nut horchata€3.50
- CubanitoHorchata with a scoop of ice cream€5.20
Milkshakes
- Cinnamon meringue milk milkshake€4.90
- Ice cream milkshakeAll flavours, with organic milk€4.90
- Ice cream milkshake with fresh creamAll flavours, with organic milk and fresh cream€5.50
Hot drinks
Chocolate, Viennese coffee,
cappuccino and matcha
- Artisan hot chocolate€3.20
- Viennese coffeeCoffee with milk and fresh cream€3.20
- Swiss chocolateArtisanal chocolate with fresh cream€3.60
- CappuccinoCoffee with fresh cream€2.90
- Irish coffeeWhisky, coffee and fresh cream€6.80
- Hot matcha with soy or oat milk€3.90
Beer, wine
and soft drinks
and soft drinks
Beer and cider
- Krombacher draught, 25 cl€2.40
- Krombacher draught, 30 cl€2.60
- Krombacher draught, 50 cl€4.60
- Galicia 1906 Reserva Especial draught, 30 cl€2.90
- Estrella Damm, 33 cl€2.70
- Estrella Galicia, 33 cl€2.70
- Coronita€2.90
- Ladrón de ManzanasCider€2.50
Wine and vermouth
- Glass of white, red or rosé wine€2.50
- Glass of Ribera del Duero or Rioja€3.60
- Glass of cava brut reserva€2.70
- Bandarra artisan vermouth€2.50
- Martini, white or red€2.70
Soft drinks, water and juices
- Soft drinks€2.70
- Water, 0.5 l€1.70
- Water, 0.33 l€1.85
- Natural orange juice€4.40
- Natural fruit juiceOrange, apple and carrot€6.20
Cocktails and
gin & tonics
gin & tonics
Cocktails and long drinks
- Mojito€7.90
- Strawberry mojito€8.50
- Passion fruit or mango mojito€8.50
- Caipirinha€7.90
- Strawberry caipirinha€8.50
- Wine sangria€7.90
- Cava sangria€8.50
- Piña colada€7.90
- Daiquiri€8.00
- Strawberry daiquiri€8.50
- CubalibreBacardi and cola, balloon glass€7.75
- Whisky long drinkJ&B or Ballantine's, balloon glass€8.00
- Aperol SpritzCava, Aperol and soda€7.50
Gin
- Gin & tonicBeefeater, balloon glass€8.00
- Special gin & tonicTen, The London, Citadelle, G'Vine, Hendrick's, Mombasa, Martin Miller's or Bulldog€8.50
- Special gin & tonic with Fever-Tree€9.50












